Schedule by Subject - Fall 2022 Skip to main content

MATH 095-102

(Algebra) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m. 
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

MATH 103

(Trigonometry) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

MATH 110

(Statistics) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 2 p.m. 
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

MATH 115

(Ideas of Mathematics) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 6 p.m.
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Friday None
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

MATH 160

(Precalculus) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

MATH 250

(Calc 1) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

MATH 251

(Calc 2) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

MATH 252

(Calc 3) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 2 p.m. 
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Friday None
Sunday None

MATH 255/265/266

(Comp-Calc/Linear Algebra/Diff Eq) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Friday None
Sunday None

AP

(All Levels) 

Monday 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Tues (101) 8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Tues (all) 4 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Thurs (101) 8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Thursday (all) 4 p.m. - 7 p.m.

BIOLOGY 100

(General Biology) 

Monday 9 a.m. - 5 p.m. 
Tuesday 12 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 9 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 2 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

BIOLOGY 130 131

(Cell Molec/Organisms) 

Monday 9 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Tuesday 12 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 9 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 2 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

CHEM 101 

(Intro to Chemistry) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Tuesday 12 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 9 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 12 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

CHEM 102

(Intro to Organic Chem) 

Monday 2 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Tuesday 2 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 2 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 2 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

CHEM 150

(General Chem 1) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m. 
Tuesday 12 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 12 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

CHEM 151

(General Chem II) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Tuesday 12 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 12 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

CHEM 212/213

(Organic Chemistry) 

Monday 2 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Tuesday 2 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 2 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 2 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

ASTRONOMY 150

(Intro to Astronomy) 

Monday 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Tuesday 4 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Thursday 4 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday None
Sunday None

MICROBIOLOGY

(Micro 102 and 150) 

Monday Noon - 7 p.m.
Tuesday Noon - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 9 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday Noon - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

PHYSICS

(All Levels) 

Monday 2 p.m. - 7 p.m. 
Tuesday 2 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 2 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 2 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday None

GEOLOGY

(All Levels) 

Monday 8 a.m. - Noon
Tuesday 12:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - Noon
Thursday 12: 30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Friday None
Sunday None

OCEAN 101

(Elements of Oceanography) 

Monday 8 a.m. - Noon
Tuesday 12:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - Noon
Thursday 12:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday None

COMPUTER SCIENCE

(All Levels) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 6 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

ACCOUNTING

(ACCT 208 209) 

Monday 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Tuesday 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Wednesday 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Thursday 10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Friday None
Sunday None

ECONOMICS

(ECON 200 201) 

Monday 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Tuesday 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Wednesday 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Thursday 10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Friday None
Sunday None

COMM STUDIES

(All Levels) 

Monday 1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Tuesday 1 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Thursday None
Friday None
Sunday None

HISTORY

(All Levels) 

Monday 8a -10a; 1p - 5p
Tuesday 9 a.m. - 10 a.m.
Wednesday 8a-10a; 1p - 5p
Thursday 1 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday None
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

MUSIC

(All Levels) 

Monday 1 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Tuesday 1 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 9 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Thursday None
Friday None
Sunday None

PHILOSOPHY

(All Levels) 

Monday None
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Wednesday None
Thursday 8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Friday None
Sunday None

POLITICAL SCIENCE

(All Levels) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday None

PSYCHOLOGY

(All Levels) 

Monday 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday None

ASL

(All Levels)

Monday None
Tuesday 11 a.m. - 6p.m.
Wednesday 11 a.m. - 6 p.m.
Thursday None
Friday None
Sunday None

SPANISH

(SPAN 101 - 103) 

Monday 3 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Wednesday 4 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Friday None
Sunday None

SPANISH

(All Levels)

Monday None
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Wednesday Noon - 5 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Friday None
Sunday None

WRITING

(All Courses)

Monday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Tuesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Thursday 8 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. - Noon
Sunday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.