Crafton Hills College
2013 - 2014 Scholarship Recipients

Community and Campus Organization Scholarships

Alpha Gamma Sigma Scholarship

  • Ty. C. Hopp - Beaumont
  • Amanda K. Tennant - Yucaipa
  • Anaiza Moreno - Redlands
  • Rayna Zaragoza - San Bernardino

Roger C Anton Memorial Scholarship

  • Cord E. North - Big Bear

Beaver Medical Clinic Scholarship

EMT
  • Cody R. Underwood - Bloomington

Radiologic Technician
  • Julia M. Minter-Redlands

Faculty Scholarship

  • Kristina L. Deyoung - Cedar Glen
  • Anna M. Peyton - Redlands
  • Andrea Fanica - Loma Linda
  • Seth T. Riley - Yucaipa
  • Ty C. Hopp - Beaumont
  • Daniell J. Study - Redlands
  • Holliann Morro - Yucaipa
  • Adrianna M. Wagner - Yucaipa
  • Jonathan J. Hughes - Redlands
  • Cherri J. Walker - Grand Terrace
  • Brandon W. Ludwig - San Bernardino

Larry D. Kelsey Memorial Scholarship

  • Joseph E. Pimentel - Hemet

Kiwanis Club of Yucaipa Valley

  • Emily Feenstra - Mentone
  • Emma R. Torres - Moreno Valley
  • Stephanie Gomez - Yucaipa

Latino Faculty, Staff and Administrators Association Scholarship

  • Jose Balvastro - Beaumont
  • Karina Lopez - Moreno Valley

Respiratory Care Education Trust Scholarship/St. Bernarndine Medical Center Foundation

  • Mison Davis - Moreno Valley
  • Gerald M. Layton - Crestline
  • Felicie A. Dolemieux - Redlands
  • Cuc K. Ly - Colton

Student Senate Scholarship

  • Monica E. Aguilar - Highland
  • Kyle J. Hundley - Yucaipa
  • Aaron M. Contreras - Beaumont
  • Modesto Razo - Redlands

Terrestrial Investigation Club Scholarship

  • Shanna E. Delgado - Cherry Valley
  • Jose Gutierrez - Beaumont

Crafton Hills Foundation Scholarships

CHC Memorial Scholarship

  • Emma Ruby Torres - Moreno Valley

Molly Adams Endowment from the Community Foundation

  • Kimberly L. Akbari - Yucaipa
  • Keith A. Raymond II - Running Springs
  • Bobby R. Manning - Yucaipa
  • Ilana D. Townsley - Running Springs
  • Eric G. Mason - Highland

Associated Students of Crafton Hills College Scholarship

  • Justin A. Bain - Yucaipa
  • Daniella L. Ojeda - Redlands
  • Estela Candelario - Redlands
  • Amanda K. Tennant - Yucaipa
  • Anaiza Moreno - Redlands

Donald and Carol Averill Career Technical Education Scholarship

  • Ilana D. Townsley - Running Springs

Kathy L. Bartel Memorial

  • Gerald M. Layton - Crestline

Charles H. Beeman Memorial Scholarship

  • Daniell J. Study - Redlands

Harry C. Berger Scholarship

  • Anthony Raymond Klaib - Yucaipa

Colonel Leon H. Berger, USAF, Ret. Memorial Scholarship

  • Pamela J. Donahue - Redlands

Black Student Union Club Scholarship (1 @ $300)

  • Sharifa Kato - Crestline

Ronald L. Boatman Memorial Scholarship

  • Brian E. Bales - Yucaipa

Todd Browne Memorial Scholarship

  • Emily J. Feenstra - Mentone

Betty Byron Memorial Scholarships

Fine Arts

  • Eric G. Mason - Highland
Library Science
  • Brittany D. Bates - Big Bear Lake

Win & Bette Carl Memorial/Osher Scholars

  • Patrick D. Inostroza - Loma Linda

Catholic Charities "Providing Help, Creating Hope" Scholarship

  • Lloyd F. Reichardt - Highland

Child Development and Education Club Scholarship

  • Annette-Suzanne Gonzales Markert-Green - Loma Linda

Children's Fund Scholarship

  • Jeniffer C. Herrera - Yucaipa
  • Jessica B. Lewis - Highland

CHC Administrative Services Scholarship

  • Aaron M. Contreras - Beaumont

Community Foundation Scholarship

  • Britny N. Bay - Redlands
  • Andrew L. Nguyen - Highland
  • Sarah H. Hubbard - San Bernardino
  • Lauren A. Ochs - Blue Jay
  • Katrina J. Johnson - San Bernardino
  • Billy Joe Summers - Yucaipa
  • Melissa R. Klaib - Yucaipa
  • Nicolette R. Bua - Yucaipa

Eaton Family Scholarship (3 @ $500)

  • Ashley Atkinson - Mentone
  • Julius Cesar Osorio - Yucaipa
  • Kristian D. Nicolas - Highland

Raymond F Ellerman Memorial Scholarship (1 @ $500)

  • Roman B. Landin - Redlands

Ruben Finkelstein Scholarship (1 @ $400)

  • Darren M. Silverman - Beaumont

*Chief Dave Golder Honorary Scholarship (1 @ $500)

  • Sierra G. Brown - Forest Falls

Duane Harms Memorial Scholarship (1 @ $500)

  • Nicholas B. Sanford - Colton

Charles Hibbard/Raye Runner Memorial Scholarship (1 @ $1,000)

  • Alyssa M. B. Martinez - Redlands

Donald W. Hunt Memorial Scholarship (3 @ $500)

  • Iqra Allah Bakhsh - Redlands
  • Jane P. Suoth - Loma Linda
  • Cuc K. Ly - Colton

KVCR Scholarship (1 @ $500-$250/Semester)

  • Jacob M. Granado - Redlands

Kitchell/BRJ/Seville Scholarship- 1 @ $1,000

  • Anaiza Moreno - Redlands

Micelle E. Konzem Memorial Scholarship (1 @ $1,000-$500/Semester)

  • Stephanie L. Pope - Yucaipa

Peter Laabs Memorial Scholarship (1 @ $200)

  • Promise A. Newell - Yucaipa

Carleton W. Lockwood Memorial Scholarship (1 @ $500)

  • Stephen K. Smith - Yucaipa

MEChA Club Scholarship (1 @ $300)

  • Julio Cesar Gamez-Orozco - San Bernardino

Wayne and Doris Milloy Mathematics Scholarship (2 @ $200)

  • Hira Allah Bakhsh - Redlands
  • Seth T. Bright - Redlands

Osher Foundation Scholars (5 @ $1,000-$500/Semester)

  • Justin A. Bain - Yucaipa
  • Anita M. Maciel - Yucaipa
  • Mayra A. Grimaldo - Angelus Oaks
  • Daniella L. Ojeda - Redlands
  • Craig R. Flowers - Cherry Valley

Dr. Diane Pfahler Scholarship (1 @ $250/Spring Semester)

  • Kyle J. Hundley - Yucaipa

PMSM Architects Scholarship -1 @ $500.00

  • Victor Adeyeye - Loma Linda

*Psychology Club Scholarship (3 @ $500)

  • Andrew J. Loera - Fontana
  • Daniell J. Study - Redlands
  • Jacqueline L. Siefferman - Yucaipa

Aaron and Robin Race Memorial Scholarship (1 @ $250.00)

  • Erin McLaughlin - Yucaipa

William A. Rankin, Jr., Memorial Scholarship (1 @ $1,000)

  • Kyle J. Hundley - Yucaipa

Re-entering Student Scholarship (6 @ $300)

  • Kelli L. Baldwin - Yucaipa
  • Eric P. McCormick - Yucaipa
  • Felicie A. Dolemieux - Redlands
  • Stephanie A. Malone - Yucaipa
  • Andrea Fanica - Loma Linda
  • Darren M. Silverman - Beaumont

Agustin Rios EOPS Scholarship (2 @ $300)

  • LeeAnn Salcido - Yucaipa
  • Rayna Zaragoza - San Bernardino

Schools First Credit Union (1 @ $500)

  • Modesto Razo - Redlands

*Student Mathematics League Scholarship (2 @ $100)

  • Jordan T. Grace - Redlands
  • Ryan P. Jordan - Yucaipa

Edward F. Taylor Memorial Scholarship (1 @ $1,000)

  • Ashley Atkinson - Mentone

Temby Family Scholarship (1 @ $500)

  • Christopher G. Malray - Moreno Valley

Charles Benson Thomerson Memorial Scholarship (1 @ $500)

  • Pamela J. Donahue - Redlands

Ruth L. Tillman Scholarship (1 @ $500)

  • Frances J. Smith - Calimesa

Marie Lena Wallis Olson Scholarship (1 @ $1,000)

  • Annette-Suzanne G. Markert-Green - Loma Linda

Yucaipa Woman's Club Pat Elliott Memorial Scholarship (1 @ $500)

  • Amanda K. Tennant - Yucaipa

*President's Award for Outstanding Service and Scholarship (1 @ $1,000)

  • Kyle J. Hundley - Yucaipa

5-08-13